Administration

Anne Ansell
Administration
Carolyn Virtue
Administration
Carrie Rose
Administration
Kim Webber
Administration
Rachel Roy
Administration
Shirley Kennedy
Administration

Arts

Year 13 Dean
Leonie Cook
Arts Coordinator & Librarian

Careers

Antoinette Walters
Careers
Dreana Abernethy
Careers
Surette Du Plessis
Careers

English

Belinda Gribbon
English
Year 11 Dean
Janetta Breytenbach
English
Michelle Flynn HOD
English
Nicholas Downs
English

Food Technology

Maree Hamilton
Food Technology
Nada Drummond
Food Technology
Year 10 Dean

Guidance

Jillian Schuurman
Guidance & SENCO

International

Kah Sin Ho
International Manager

Languages

Isabel McKay
Languages
Lorraine Edmonds
Languages
Piki Jakeman
Languages
Rhema Jakeman
Languages
Wendy Kwan HOD
Languages
International Dean

Learning Support

Aimee Reynolds
Learning Support
Mandy Shackleton
Learning Support
Paul Hartland
Learning Support
Rachel Underwood
Learning Support
Sandra Johnston
Learning Support

Library

Lunchbox

Fiona Coe
Lunchbox Assistant
Melanie Oldfield
Lunchbox Assistant
Sharon McGregor
Lunchbox Manager
Virginia Twidle
Lunchbox Assistant

Mathematics

Cheryl Everitt HOD
Mathematics
Gaylene Cramer
Mathematics
Heather Holland
Mathematics
Rebecca Long
Mathematics
Robyn Goodare
Mathematics
Tony Nelson
Mathematics
Nicholas Mulligan
Mathematics & Social Sciences

Physical Education

Aaron Hainsworth HOD
Physical Education
Amy Lambourne
Physical Education
Jason Hammersley
Physical Education
Lino Lagaaia
Physical Education
Tracey Kingi
Physical Education

Sciences

Caroline Flynn
Sciences
Colin North HOD
Sciences
Jane Patterson
Sciences
Mohammed Buksh
Sciences
Patricia Whitehead
Sciences

High Wire Trust Services

SLT

Brian Perry
Business Manager
Claire Joyce
Learning Support & SLT
Gowan Ditchburn
SLT & Social Sciences
Jeri Dong-Bhana
SLT & Food Technology
Mark Nickless
SLT & Social Sciences
Todd Malcolm
SLT & Social Sciences
Tom Vanderlaan
Principal

Social Sciences

Allana Wallace
Social Sciences
Bernadette Corcoran
Social Sciences
Johnny Zondagh
Social Sciences
Year 9 Dean
Renske Hughes HOD
Social Sciences
Shannon Adamski
Social Sciences

Support Staff

Grant Taylor
IT Manager
Michelle Carroll
Support Staff & Librarian
Selwyn Herewini
Kaitautoko

Caretakers

Steve Maslen
Caretaker Assistant

Technology

John Flynn
Digital Technoloy
Matt Henderson HOD
Technology
Rudy Narayan
Technology
Victor Fryer
Technology
Year 12 Dean